Item Total = $0.00 
Items = 0 
View Cart
United States
1-800-358-5525 or 
Welcome,
log in or register
Custom Ordering Solutions
Custom Ordering Solutions
Let us find the exact product you need. We have access to suppliers full lines - for products beyond what you see here. Call 1-800-358-5525
 
Home  >  Data Communications

Data Communications

Data Communications

You can rely on Davis Instruments to carry a full complement of data communications equipment from industry -leading manufacturers like Megger, Fluke Networks, and N-Tron. Data communications equipment will help you connect and operate within industrial networks as well as to test and maintain them. Let us help you expand and connect your process control systems through state-of-the-art connectivity solutions. Our array of network switches covers the full range of industrial communications protocols with technologies to meet your price points and connectivity needs. In addition to a complete set of Ethernet switch solutions, we also offer Power over Ethernet (PoE) devices that allow you to use the same transmission lines for both data communications and power to reduce your wiring requirements. If you wish to eliminate wiring completely, we also offer wireless Ethernet communications solutions. For testing and maintaining your systems, we offer a range of instruments and tools including time domain reflectometers (TDRs), RF signal generators, RF spectroanalyzers, and cable testers. We also offer convenient tool kit options for commonly used equipment. If you have questions about selecting data communications equipment contact a Davis Application Specialist.
 Product Detail
Sort
 Availability
 Price

305FXST:Ethrnet Swtch5port 4 10/100BaseTX 1 100 Basefx Din-Rail

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switches
  • Model: 305FX-ST
  • Qty/ea: 1
Mfg Part#
DO-17793-03
Usually ships in 11 days.
$432.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

Fluke Networks CIQ-100, CableIQ Qualification Tester

  • Product Type: Cable identifier/tester
  • Model: CIQ-100
  • Qty/ea: 1
Mfg Part#
DO-20021-84
Usually ships in 9 days.
$1,431.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

Instek 2650 Spectrum Analyzer; 3 GHz Bandwidth

  • Bandwidth: 3 GHz
  • Product Type: Spectrum Analyzer
  • Bandwidth: 3000 MHz
Mfg Part#
DO-30009-20
Usually ships in 9 days.
$4,500.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

Ethernet Switch, 16 port 10/100BaseTX Fully Managed

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switches
  • Model: 716TX
  • Qty/ea: 1
Mfg Part#
DO-68586-03
Usually ships in 8 days.
$1,029.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

N-TRON 700-PM Panel Mount Kit for 700 Series Switches

  • Product Type: Mounting bracket/kit
  • Model: 700-PM
  • Qty/ea: 1
Mfg Part#
DO-68586-04
Usually ships in 8 days.
$42.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

N-TRON 900-RMK Universal 19" Rack Mount Kit for Switches

  • Product Type: Mounting bracket/kit
  • Model: 900-RM
  • Qty/ea: 1
Mfg Part#
DO-68586-05
Usually ships in 8 days.
$121.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

2127.80 : CA7024 Fault Mapper Alpha Numeric TDR

  • Product Type: Cable identifier/tester kit
  • Model: CA7024
  • Qty/ea: 1
Mfg Part#
DO-17782-01
Usually ships in 9 days.
$575.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

N-TRON 7018FX2-ST, 18-Port Managed Ethernet Switch, Multi ST, 2 km

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switches
  • Model: 7018FX2-ST
  • Qty/ea: 1
Mfg Part#
DO-68586-12
Usually ships in 8 days.
$1,677.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

N-Tron 105TX Ethernet Switch, Five 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Port

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switches
  • Model: 105TX
  • Qty/ea: 1
Mfg Part#
DO-26047-23
Usually ships in 8 days.
$112.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

Red Lion N-Tron 105FX-ST Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, 5 Port; ST

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switches
  • Connection Type: ST
  • Connection Type: Four RJ-45 10/100BaseTX
Mfg Part#
DO-17702-04
Usually ships in 8 days.
$216.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

Red Lion N-Tron 509FX-SC Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, 9 Port; SC

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switches
  • Connection Type: SC Connectors
  • Connection Type: Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports 10/100BaseTX
Mfg Part#
DO-17702-22
Usually ships in 8 days.
$903.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

B&K Precision M406 Dipole Antenna, 4.7 to 6.2 GHz

  • Product Type: Dipole antenna
  • Model: 2650
  • Qty/ea: 1
Mfg Part# M406
DO-17784-68
Usually ships in 11 days.
$399.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

Pomona 72934 Multi-RF Direct Adapter Kit

  • Product Type: Adapter Kit
  • Qty/ea: 1
  • Brand: Pomona
Mfg Part# 72934
DO-23031-92
Usually ships in 13 days.
$479.99 USD/EACH
$431.99 USD/EACH

Qty:

N-TRON 716FX2-ST, 16-Port Managed Ethernet Switch, Multi ST, 2 km

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switches
  • Model: 716FX2-ST
  • Qty/ea: 1
Mfg Part#
DO-68586-07
Usually ships in 8 days.
$1,612.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

Red Lion N-Tron 110FX2-ST Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, 10 Port; ST

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switches
  • Connection Type: ST
  • Connection Type: Eight RJ-45 10/100BaseTX
Mfg Part#
DO-17702-17
Usually ships in 8 days.
$617.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

74 results (showing 1 - 15 )
Per Page 
#PRODUCTTITLE#

#PRODUCTHEADER#

#IAMGESTICKER#
#CROSSOUTPRICE#
#PRICE#
#PRICEWITHVAT#
#AVAILABILITY#
Qty
Quantity Discounts
Qty: #QTY10COUNT# #QTY15COUNT# #QTY20COUNT#
Price: #QTY10PRICE# #QTY15PRICE# #QTY20PRICE#
#PRODUCTIMAGE#
#POWERREVIEW#
#MARKETINGTEXT#
#ICONS#
#SPECS#
Home  >  Data Communications