Item Total = $0.00 
Items = 0 
View Cart
United States
1-800-358-5525 or 
Welcome,
log in or register
Custom Ordering Solutions
Custom Ordering Solutions
Let us find the exact product you need. We have access to suppliers full lines - for products beyond what you see here. Call 1-800-358-5525
 
Home  >  Data Communications

Data Communications

Data Communications

You can rely on Davis Instruments to carry a full complement of data communications equipment from industry -leading manufacturers like Megger, Fluke Networks, and N-Tron. Data communications equipment will help you connect and operate within industrial networks as well as to test and maintain them. Let us help you expand and connect your process control systems through state-of-the-art connectivity solutions. Our array of network switches covers the full range of industrial communications protocols with technologies to meet your price points and connectivity needs. In addition to a complete set of Ethernet switch solutions, we also offer Power over Ethernet (PoE) devices that allow you to use the same transmission lines for both data communications and power to reduce your wiring requirements. If you wish to eliminate wiring completely, we also offer wireless Ethernet communications solutions. For testing and maintaining your systems, we offer a range of instruments and tools including time domain reflectometers (TDRs), RF signal generators, RF spectroanalyzers, and cable testers. We also offer convenient tool kit options for commonly used equipment. If you have questions about selecting data communications equipment contact a Davis Application Specialist.
 Product Detail
Sort
 Availability
 Price

305FXST:Ethrnet Swtch5port 4 10/100BaseTX 1 100 Basefx Din-Rail

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switches
  • Model: 305FX-ST
  • Qty/ea: 1
Mfg Part#
DO-17793-03
Usually ships in 11 days.
$432.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

N-TRON Nt304TX Industrial Ethernet Switch, 4-Port

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switches
  • Model: 304TX
  • Qty/ea: 1
Mfg Part#
DO-17783-62
In stock.
$194.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

Red Lion N-Tron 509FX-SC Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, 9 Port; SC

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switches
  • Connection Type: SC Connectors
  • Connection Type: Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports 10/100BaseTX
Mfg Part#
DO-17702-22
Usually ships in 8 days.
$903.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

2127.80 : CA7024 Fault Mapper Alpha Numeric TDR

  • Product Type: Cable identifier/tester kit
  • Model: CA7024
  • Qty/ea: 1
Mfg Part#
DO-17782-01
Usually ships in 9 days.
$575.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

50 kHz - 3.3 GHz Handheld Spectrum Analyzer

  • Product Type: Spectrum Analyzer
  • Model: 2650A
  • Qty/ea: 1
Mfg Part# 2650A
DO-17783-97
Available for order
or call 1-888-358-4712 to order
$6,450.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

N-TRON 7018TX, 18-Port Managed Ethernet Switch, 16 10/100BaseTX, 2 SFP

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switches
  • Model: 7018TX
  • Qty/ea: 1
Mfg Part#
DO-68586-09
Usually ships in 8 days.
$1,352.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

ETCON WL140, Wire Length Meter with Leads

  • Product Type: Wire Length Meter
  • Model: WL140
  • Qty/ea: 1
Mfg Part#
DO-20633-45
Usually ships in 10 days.
$1,424.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

B&K Precision 851, Deluxe Heavy-Duty EPROM Eraser

  • Product Type: Data Communications
  • Qty/ea: 1
  • Brand: B & K Precision
Mfg Part# 851
DO-20020-82
Available for order
or call 1-888-358-4712 to order
$195.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

Red Lion N-Tron 509FX-ST Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, 9 Port; ST

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switches
  • Connection Type: ST Connectors
  • Connection Type: Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports 10/100BaseTX
Mfg Part#
DO-17702-23
Usually ships in 8 days.
$875.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

B&K Precision M403 Dipole Antenna, 1.7 to 2.2 GHz

  • Product Type: Dipole antenna
  • Model: 2650
  • Qty/ea: 1
Mfg Part# M403
DO-17784-65
Usually ships in 11 days.
$309.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

Global Specialties 105-9000: GS Multi-Tester RF Generator 4-In-1

  • Product Type: Multi-Tester Signal Generator
  • Qty/ea: 1
  • Manufacturer number: 105-9000
Mfg Part# 105-9000
DO-20018-71
Available for order
or call 1-888-358-4712 to order
$995.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

AEMC CA7028/2127.82 Wire Mapper Pro Cable Tester

  • Product Type: Cable identifier/tester kit
  • Model: CA7028
  • Qty/ea: 1
Mfg Part#
DO-17782-03
Usually ships in 15 days.
$575.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

Red Lion N-Tron 106FX2-ST Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, 6 Port; ST

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switches
  • Connection Type: ST
  • Connection Type: Four RJ-45 10/100BaseTX
Mfg Part#
DO-17702-09
Usually ships in 8 days.
$287.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

50 kHz - 8.5 GHz Handheld Spectrum Analyzer

  • Product Type: Spectrum Analyzer
  • Model: 2658A
  • Qty/ea: 1
Mfg Part# 2658A
DO-17783-98
Available for order
or call 1-888-358-4712 to order
$10,995.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

N-TRON 7018FX2-ST, 18-Port Managed Ethernet Switch, Multi ST, 2 km

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switches
  • Model: 7018FX2-ST
  • Qty/ea: 1
Mfg Part#
DO-68586-12
Usually ships in 8 days.
$1,677.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

74 results (showing 1 - 15 )
Per Page 
#PRODUCTTITLE#

#PRODUCTHEADER#

#IAMGESTICKER#
#CROSSOUTPRICE#
#PRICE#
#PRICEWITHVAT#
#AVAILABILITY#
Qty
Quantity Discounts
Qty: #QTY10COUNT# #QTY15COUNT# #QTY20COUNT#
Price: #QTY10PRICE# #QTY15PRICE# #QTY20PRICE#
#PRODUCTIMAGE#
#POWERREVIEW#
#MARKETINGTEXT#
#ICONS#
#SPECS#
Home  >  Data Communications