Item Total = $0.00 
Items = 0 
View Cart
United States
1-800-358-5525 or 
Welcome,
log in or register
Custom Ordering Solutions
Custom Ordering Solutions
Let us find the exact product you need. We have access to suppliers full lines - for products beyond what you see here. Call 1-800-358-5525
 
Home  >  Network Switches

Network Switches

Network Switches

Davis Instruments carries a full line of network switches from an industry leading manufacturer like N-Tron. Our products will help you connect and then operate within your growing industrial networks. Let us help you expand and connect your process control systems through state-of-the-art connectivity solutions. Our array of network switches covers the full range of industrial communications protocols and technologies including managed and unmanaged switches, Power Over Ethernet (PoE) switches, and even wireless switch technology to meet your price points and connectivity needs. In addition to a complete set of conventional Ethernet switch solutions, we also offer Power over Ethernet (PoE) devices that allow you to use the same transmission lines for both data communications and power to reduce your wiring requirements. If you wish to eliminate wiring completely, we also offer wireless Ethernet communications solutions. If you have questions about network switches contact a Davis Application Specialist today.
 Product Detail
Sort
 Availability
 Price

N-Tron 105TX Ethernet Switch, Five 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Port

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switches
  • Model: 105TX
  • Qty/ea: 1
Mfg Part#
DO-26047-23
In stock.
$115.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

B&K Precision 851, Deluxe Heavy-Duty EPROM Eraser

  • Product Type: Data Communications
  • Qty/ea: 1
  • Brand: B & K Precision
Mfg Part# 851
DO-20020-82
Available for order
or call 1-888-358-4712 to order
$199.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

Red Lion N-Tron 108TX Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, 8 Port; TX

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switches
  • Connection Type: Eight RJ-45 10/100BaseTX
  • Power: 10 to 30 VDC
Mfg Part#
DO-17702-12
In stock.
$150.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

302MCSC:Media Converter (Multimode Sc Style Connector)

  • Product Type: Media converter
  • Model: 302MC-SC
  • Qty/ea: 1
Mfg Part#
DO-17782-84
Usually ships in 10 days.
$309.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

305FXSC:Ethrnet Swtch5port 4 10/100BaseTX 1 100BaseFX Din-Rail

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switches
  • Model: 305FX-SC
  • Qty/ea: 1
Mfg Part#
DO-17793-04
Available for order
or call 1-888-358-4712 to order
$441.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

Red Lion N-Tron 110FX2-SC Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, 10 Port; SC

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switches
  • Connection Type: SC
  • Connection Type: Eight RJ-45 10/100BaseTX
Mfg Part#
DO-17702-14
Usually ships in 8 days.
$630.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

N-TRON 7018FX2-ST, 18-Port Managed Ethernet Switch, Multi ST, 2 km

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switches
  • Model: 7018FX2-ST
  • Qty/ea: 1
Mfg Part#
DO-68586-12
Usually ships in 8 days.
$1,711.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

306TX:6 Port 10/100 Base Tx Industrial Ethernet Switch Din Rail

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switches
  • Model: 306TX
  • Qty/ea: 1
Mfg Part#
DO-17782-93
Available for order
or call 1-888-358-4712 to order
$309.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

ICM50000:Din Rail Mount Rs232/Rs485 Converter Module 9-26VDC

  • Product Type: DIN Rail Serial Converters
  • Power: 9 to 26 VDC
  • Communication output: RS-232/RS-485
Mfg Part#
DO-68484-88
Usually ships in 8 days.
$156.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

Red Lion N-Tron 509FX-SC Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, 9 Port; SC

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switches
  • Connection Type: SC Connectors
  • Connection Type: Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports 10/100BaseTX
Mfg Part#
DO-17702-22
In stock.
$903.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

Pomona 72934 Multi-RF Direct Adapter Kit

  • Product Type: Adapter Kit
  • Qty/ea: 1
  • Brand: Pomona
Mfg Part# 72934
DO-23031-92
Usually ships in 14 days.
$500.00 USD/EACH
$450.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

Red Lion N-Tron 516TX Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, 16 Port; TX

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switches
  • Connection Type: Sixteen 10/100 BaseTX RJ-45 Ports 10/100BaseTX
  • Model: 516TX
Mfg Part#
DO-17702-24
Usually ships in 8 days.
$865.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

N-TRON 716FX2-ST, 16-Port Managed Ethernet Switch, Multi ST, 2 km

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switches
  • Model: 716FX2-ST
  • Qty/ea: 1
Mfg Part#
DO-68586-07
Usually ships in 8 days.
$1,645.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

Red Lion N-Tron 110FX2-ST Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, 10 Port; ST

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switches
  • Connection Type: ST
  • Connection Type: Eight RJ-45 10/100BaseTX
Mfg Part#
DO-17702-17
Usually ships in 8 days.
$630.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

Red Lion N-Tron 105FX-SC Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, 5 Port; SC

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switches
  • Connection Type: SC
  • Connection Type: Four RJ-45 10/100BaseTX
Mfg Part#
DO-17702-02
Usually ships in 8 days.
$221.00 USD/EACH

Qty:

36 results (showing 1 - 15 )
Per Page 
#PRODUCTTITLE#

#PRODUCTHEADER#

#IAMGESTICKER#
#CROSSOUTPRICE#
#PRICE#
#PRICEWITHVAT#
#AVAILABILITY#
Qty
Quantity Discounts
Qty: #QTY10COUNT# #QTY15COUNT# #QTY20COUNT#
Price: #QTY10PRICE# #QTY15PRICE# #QTY20PRICE#
#PRODUCTIMAGE#
#POWERREVIEW#
#MARKETINGTEXT#
#ICONS#
#SPECS#
Home  >  Network Switches